Hosted by the 
Watters School
May 25th & 26th 2019
General Schedule:
This is a 2 day feis, with second chance competitions.


SATURDAY:
                             STAGE 1/2:                       STAGE 3/4:

8am                          Figures                            Figures

8.45am                    Champs                           Grade Solos
                                    Oldest to youngest                         (Beginner, Advanced Beginner
                           (including Champ                                Novice, Prizewinner)
                                    trad set & treble reel)                            Youngest to Oldest

                           ​Champ Awards 
                        throughout the day

5pm approx.             Finished                       Finished



SUNDAY: 
                            STAGE 1/2:                         STAGE 3/4:                            Room TBD:  

8am                    Prelim champs                 Prelim non trad sets                   Grade Exams      
​                            Oldest to youngest                             Grade Specials                         Dancers scheduled in
                                                                                    (Adv Beg, Nov, Prizew)                                    one hour slots
                                                                                    Non trad sets, Trad sets, Treble reels

Time TBD             Grade Solos                         Grade Solos
                                  (Adv Beg, Nov, Prizew)                          (Adv Beg, Nov, Prizew)
                 Scheduled around Grade exams, so order will be determined after first entry deadline                      

2pm approx.          Finished                             Finished                                  Finished                       



Grade Exam Schedule:
TBD

Thank you to our sponsors: 
Tir na Greine School
Aranmore Academy
Kelly Academy
Gilleoghan Irish Dance
Drake School