This page is for use by the families of the Watters School. 

Hosted by the 
Watters School
May 25th & 26th 2019
2018 Volunteers 

FRIDAY:

AIRPORT PICK UPS: Mike McNatt (Brian Boyce 12.50pm)
                             Sarah Conroy (Rose Kenny 1.29pm, Tony Comerford/Chris Ellis)
                             Jennifer McDaniel (Ann Lavin/Laura Stack 1.45pm)
                             Mike McNatt (Brian Glynn/Debbie Lynch Webber 4.23pm)
                             Elaine Johnston (Joe Sottnick 6.13pm)                                         

TROPHY PICK UP:

TRANSPORT & LOAD IN:   1.15pm - Myra Watters
                                                    Edie Thibodeaux
                                                    Alicia Sheridan
                                                    Judy Weaver
                                                     Possibly - Thida Wiboon

LOAD IN:                        Team above

STAGE BUILDING:   2pm - Sean Lahey
                                      Andres Hanchi (6pm)
                                      David Loomis
                                      Brian Wiboon 

NUMBER PICK UP:   6pm - 8.30pm: Briane Loomis
                                                    Lara Lahey      


SATURDAY:

NUMBER PICK UP: 7am - 11am: Laura or Tom Mack
                                    Hope McKinney
                 11am - 3pm: Kaitlyn Thibodeaux
                                     Rachel Weaver

STAGE 2: 8am – 12pm: Stage worker/announcer (coordinates double stages at times) – Cristi Cameron
                                  Stage worker/check in – Kaitlyn Sardin
                                  Stage worker/check in (move to stage 1 at times) – Kyndall Masterson

 12pm – 4.15pm: Stage worker/announcer (coordinates double stages at times) – Cristi Cameron
  Stage worker/check in – Amanda Johnston
  Stage worker/check in - (move to stage 1 at times, and goes to stage 2 at 3pm for check in) – Kyndall Masterson

STAGE 1: 3pm – 4.15pm: Stage worker/counter – Erin Budd

STAGE 2: 3pm – 4.15pm: Stage worker/counter – Amanda Wiboon


STAGE 3: 8am - 12pm: Stage check in – Debbie Lynch
                                  Stage worker/counter – Abigail McKinney

             12pm - 4.30pm: Stage check in – Alison Hogan
                                      Stage worker/counter – Erica Schiff

STAGE 4: 8am - 12pm: Stage check in – Jeannie Lee
                                  Stage worker/counter – Kristen Taylor

             12pm - 4.30pm: Stage check in – Elaine Vito
                                      Stage worker/counter – Sierra Saey

STAGE 3 & 4: 8am - 4.30pm: Stage Coordinator/announcer – Anna Lazzaro


RESULTS RUNNERS: 8am – 12pm: Sebastian Valley
                              12pm – 4.30pm: Kaitlyn Sardin

HOSPITALITY: 8am - 12pm: Edie Thibodeaux
                     12pm - 4.30pm: Karen La Rosa


TABULATION: 8am - 4.30pm: Brian Wiboon
                                           Alycia McKinney
                                           John Weiss


CHAMP AWARDS TEAM: 11am – 3.30pm (Awards at 11am, 12pm, 2pm, 3pm)
                         Coordinator – Myra Watters
                         Announcer – Tami Budd
                         Awards worker – Sheila Mulcahy
                         Awards worker – Elaine Johnston


AWARDS DISTRIBUTION: 8am - 12pm: Alison Roy
                                                       Jennifer McDaniel

                                    12pm - 4.30pm: Kelli Masterson
                                                             Chelsea Nelson




SUNDAY:

STAGE 2: 8am – 9.45am: Stage worker/announcer – Cristi Cameron
                                     Stage worker – Erin McKenna

STAGE 1: 9.45am – 2.15pm (lunch break at 11.30am): 
                                     Stage check in – Kara or Mark Weldon
                                     Stage worker – Keely Fallon (until 11am)
                                     THEN Amanda Wiboon (11am – 2.15pm)


STAGE 2: 9.45am – 2.15pm (lunch break at 11.30am): 
                                      Stage check in – Jennifer Lamy
                                      Stage worker – Nicole Hanchi

STAGE 1 & 2: 9.45am – 2.15pm: Coordinator – Cristi Cameron


STAGE 4: 8am - 10.45am: Stage worker/announcer – Amanda Johnston
                                      Stage worker – Kyndall Masterson

STAGE 3: 10.45am – 1.30pm (lunch break at 11.30am): 
                                Stage check in – Emma Conroy (after prelim results)
                                Stage worker – Kyndall Masterson


STAGE 4: 10.45am – 1.30pm (lunch break at 11.30am): 
                                Stage check in – Rory Cain (after prelim results)
                                 Stage worker – Sarah or John Conroy

STAGE 3 & 4: 10.45am – 1.30pm: Coordinator – Amanda Johnston


CHAMP AWARDS TEAM: 10am – 10.30am
                                   Coordinator – Myra Watters
                                   Announcer – Erin McKenna
                                   Awards worker – Sheila Mulcahy


RESULTS RUNNERS: 8am – 11am: Emily Mack
                             11am – 2.15pm: Rees Weldon

GRADE EXAMS: 8am - 2.30pm: Assistant – Anna Lazzaro


HOSPITALITY: 8am - 2pm: Priscilla Fallon


TABULATION: 8am - 2.30pm: Alicia Sheridan
                                           Matt Irwin
                                           Erin O’Brien


AWARDS DISTRIBUTION & NUMBER PICK UP: 7.30am – 11am*: Judy Weaver 
                                                                                           Molly McKenna  
                                                                            *Alternate with one another so you can go watch your dancers. 

                                                      11am - 2.30pm*: Christy or Gregg Chapman
                                                                                Rebecca Weiss
                                                                                *Alternate with one another so you can go watch your dancers. 


AIRPORT DROP OFF: After feis – Sarah Conroy (Ann Lavin/Laura Stack)
                                                Erin O’Brien (Rose Kenny, Joe Sottnick)
                                                Nicole Hanchi (Brian Glynn, Brian Boyce, Debbie Lynch Webber)

LOAD OUT: After feis - All available

TRANSPORT: After feis – Alison/Jeff Roy
                                     Priscilla Fallon 
                                     Debbie Lynch


STAGE BUILDING: After feis - Brian Wiboon
                                            Marty Fallon
                                            Bill Weaver
                                            Alison/Jeff Roy















Thank you to our sponsors: 
Tir na Greine School
Aranmore Academy
Kelly Academy
Gilleoghan Irish Dance
Drake School