This page is for use by the families of the Watters School. 

Hosted by the 
Watters School
May 27th & 28th 2017
 FRIDAY:

AIRPORT PICK UPS:   10.04am - Sarah Conroy
                                1.04pm - Nicole Hanchi
                                1.56pm & 2.26pm - Kelly Novak
                                5.44pm - Elaine Johnston
                                8.53pm & 8.55pm - Matt Irwin

TROPHY PICK UP:     2pm - Alicia Sheridan

TRANSPORT & LOAD IN:   1.30pm - Myra Watters
                                                      Laura/Tom Mack
                                                      Edie/Kaitlyn Thibodeaux
                                                      Jamie/Anna Lazzaro

LOAD IN:    2.45pm - Sheila Mulcahy
                                Megan/Kelly Novak

STAGE BUILDING:   3pm - Sean Lahey
                              5pm onwards - Andres Hanchi
                                                      Mark Weldon
                                                      Brian Wiboon

CHECK IN:      6pm - 8.30pm: Lara Lahey
                                             Alicia Sheridan
                                             Sheila Mulcahy



SATURDAY:

CHECK IN:   7am - 11am: Debbie Lynch
                                       Elizabeth Chick or Billy Matter
                   11am - 3pm: Kaitlyn Sardin
​                                       Anna Lynch

STAGE 2: 8am - 1pm: Worker - Laura Morin
                                 Worker/Announcer - Molly Barton
               1pm - 6pm: Worker - Anna Lazzaro
                                  Worker/Announcer - Molly Barton     

STAGE 3: 8am - 1pm: Worker - TBD
                                 Worker - Judy Weaver
                                 Counter - Kaitlyn Thibodeaux
              1pm - 6pm: Worker - Erin McKenna
                                 Worker - Erica Schiff
                                 Counter - TBD       

STAGE 4: 8am - 1pm: Worker - Kara or Mark Weldon
                                 Counter - Rachel Weaver
              1pm - 6pm: Worker - Cristy Chapman
                                  Counter - Sierra Saey

STAGE 3 & 4: 8am - 6pm: Stage Coordinator - Cristi Cameron

HOSPITALITY: 8am - 1pm: Martha Irwin
                     1pm - 6pm: Jenny Lamy

TABULATION: 8am - 6pm: Brian Wiboon
                                        Ken Novak
                                        Kelly Novak

AWARDS DISTRIBUTION: 8am - 1pm: Jennifer McDaniel
                                                         Sarah Conroy
                                                         Kelli or Kyndall Masterson
                                     1pm - 6pm: Alison Hogan
                                                        Megan Engelbert
                                                        Nicole Hanchi


SUNDAY:

CHECK IN: 7am - 12pm: Edie Thibodeaux*
                                     Alicia Sheridan*
       *Should be very quiet - You should be able to come and go to see your dancers after the first hour

STAGE 2: 8am - 10.30am: Worker/announcer - Erica Schiff
                                        Worker/anouncer - Anna Lazzaro

STAGE 1: 10.30am - 2pm: Worker - Anna Lazzaro
                                        Worker - Tami Budd
                                        Counter - Erin Budd

STAGE 2: 10.30am - 2pm: Worker - Sheila Mulcahy
                                        Counter - Rory Cain (Leave for awards)

STAGE 1 & 2: 8am - 2pm: Coordinator - Erica Schiff

STAGE 4: 8am - 10.30am: Worker/announcer - Cristi Cameron
                                        Worker/announcer - Shea Cullen

STAGE 3: 10.30am - 2pm: Worker - Shea Cullen
                                        Counter - Amanda Johnston (Leave for awards)

STAGE 4: 10.30pm - 2pm: Worker - Jamie Lazzaro
                                        Counter - TBD

STAGE 3 & 4: 10.30am - 2pm: Coordinator - Cristi Cameron

GRADE EXAMS: 8am - 2pm: Assistant - Megan Novak

HOSPITALITY: 8am - 2pm: Priscilla Fallon

TABULATION: 8am - 2pm: Brian Wiboon
                                        Kelly Novak
                                        Ken Novak

AWARDS DISTRIBUTION: 8am - 2pm: Laura or Tom Mack*
                                                        Rebecca Weiss*
                                                        Alison Roy*
                                                        TBD*
                                *Alternate with one another so you can go watch your dancers. 

AIRPORT DROP OFF: After feis - Cristi Cameron (Muireann, BrianB)
                                                  Elaine Johnston (Sottnicks)
                                                  Myra Watters (Mary Kay)

LOAD OUT: After feis - All available

TRANSPORT: After feis - Joe Lamy
                                      TBD
                                      TBD

STAGE BUILDING: After feis - Brian Wiboon
                                              Alison/Jeff Roy
                                              Marty Fallon